New York Delegation to 2020 National Convention

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The New York Delegation to 2020 National Convention consisted of New York delegates chosen by the Libertarian Party of New York to represent the state at the 2020 National Convention.

Delegates

Name Selection
Daniel Abosch by primary
Debra Altman by ISC
Cody Anderson by primary
Lythia Becht by primary
Steve Becker by ISC
Kari Bittner by ISC
Mark Braiman by ISC
Shaun Cahill by primary
John Clifton by primary
Tucker Coburn by ISC
Robert Cocomello by primary
Fred Cole by ISC
Aaron Commey by primary
Richard Cooper by primary
Brianna Coyle by primary
Tony D'Orazio by ISC
Jose Garcia by primary
Pietro Geraci by ISC
Mark Glogowski by ISC
Paul Grindle by ISC
Jim Harris by ISC
Andrew Hollister by ISC
Shawn Hannon by primary
Leslie Harris by primary
Andrew Kolstee by ISC
Deborah Law by primary
Carl Liggio by primary
Adam Magoon by primary
William McMillan by primary
Alex Merced by primary
Steve Minogue by ISC
Leonard Morlock by primary
Jeffery Motta by primary
Lora Newell by ISC
George Ostrowski by primary
Jon Ott by primary
Susan Overeem by primary
Christian Padgett by primary
Mark Potwora by primary
Tom Quiter by ISC
Jim Rosenbeck by ISC
Jeff Russell by ISC
Paul Sechrist by ISC
Larry Sharpe by ISC
Blay Tarnoff by primary
Raymond Wasnieski by primary
Duane Whitmer by ISC
Kevin Wilson by primary

Alternates


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyBronxBroomeCattaraugusChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonGeneseeKings (Brooklyn)MonroeNassauMadisonNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOntarioOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensRensselaerRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonMontgomeryNiagaraOneidaPutnamRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
FLP Chapters: Capital DistrictHudson Valley
Former Affiliates: Brooklyn-QueensCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-Putnam
Former Clubs: Western New YorkMid Hudson
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Candidates: By year (19691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-22
Organization: Committees: FundraisingITLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRules

Inactive Committees: CommunicationsConventionHistoricalJudiciaryOrganizational StructureStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer

Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSBylaws (2016)Platform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: CampaignsNewslettersMeetingsCourt cases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 1974197619811987201620182020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence