List of 1976 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 1976 election for the MacBride/Bergland campaign.

List

Elector Location
Kaj Gunanr Areskoug New York, NY
Norman Betros Cold Spring, NY
Suzanne Betros Cold Spring, NY
Ralph Blanchette Poughkeepsie, NY
Charles Blood New York, NY
Linda Blood New York
Jesse Cardillo Brooklyn, NY
P. Jean Carroll Rhinebeck, NY
William Costello Bronx, NY
John Deane Schenecady, NY
Sanford Feld New York, NY
Robert Flanzer Brooklyn, NY
Kurt Germann Rhinebeck, NY
John Hathaway New York, NY
Iris Hazen Bronx, NY
David Hoesly Webster, NY
Michael James Buffalo, NY
Michael Kessler Clifton Park, NY
Siegie Kress New York, NY
Joan Lenz Niagara Falls, NY
Andrea Millen New York, NY
William Miller New York, NY
Michael Nichols New York
Paul Herron Nielsen Rochester, NY
Martin Nixon New York, NY
Ralph Raico Buffalo, NY
Guy Riggs Poughkeepsie, NY
Eleanor Rosenblatt Brooklyn, NY
Jan Rogozinski New York, NY
Richard Saum Syracuse, NY
Steven Schneider Cedarhurst, NY
Dennis Schuman Bayside, NY
Serena Stockwell Bayside, NY
Thomas Szasz Manlius, NY
Michael Wagner Middletown, NY
Loretta Weiss Elmhurst, NY
Mabel White Kenmore, NY
Fran Youngstein New York, NY
Michael Peter Zweig Brooklyn, NY
Vivian Wadlin Highland, NY
Barbara Kessler Clifton Park, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202022 Nominating2022
Candidates: By year (196919701971197219731974197519761977197819791980198119821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-222022-24
Committees: FundraisingITLegislative AffairsLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRules
Former Committees: Clipping ServiceCommunicationsConventionElection Law & ProceduresHistoricalJudiciaryLibrarianMedia RelationsMembershipOperations & ActivitiesOrganizational StructureParty CommunicationsPublicity & Editorial ReplySpeake's BureauStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSPlatform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: BylawsCampaignsCourt casesMeetingsNewslettersPress Releases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 19741976198119872016201820202022
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence • State Committee Elections: 20202022Organization