List of 1992 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 1992 election for the Marrou/Lord campaign.

List

Elector Location
Rebecca Akers Brooklyn, NY
Mark Axinn Brooklyn, NY
James Brown Hicksville, NY
Dennis Cullen Liverpool, NY
Dawn Davis Scotia, NY
Don Davis Scotia
Albert Dedicke Mt. Morris, NY
Kevin Delaney Delmar, NY
Robert Flanzer Brooklyn, NY
Marie Fountaine Forest Hills, NY
Richard Fuerle Grand Island, NY
Douglas Greene Cedarhurst, NY
Robert Gustavson North White Plains, NY
Sheldon Haas New York, NY
David Hoesly Webster, NY
Keith Hutchinson Yonkers, NY
Darryl Lyew Staten Island, NY
Bill McMillen Delmar, NY
Fred Newton New York, NY
Thomas Nichols Marietta, NY
Vincent O'Neil Glen Head, NY
Patricia Phelan Albany, NY
Terence Phelan Albany, NY
Eleanor Rosenblatt New York, NY
Keith Sauter New Hyde Park, NY
Robert Schaffer Clinton, NY
Scot Silber Schuylerville, NY
John Sproul Rochester, NY
William Stocker Port Washington, NY
Mark Sulkowski Buffalo, NY
Bruce Webber Syracuse, NY
Elliott Werner Elmhurst, NY
Douglas Willinger New Rochelle, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Candidates: By year (19691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-22
Organization: Committees: FundraisingITLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRulesInactive Committees: CommunicationsConventionHistoricalJudiciaryOrganizational StructureStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSBylaws (2016)Platform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: CampaignsNewslettersMeetingsCourt cases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 1974197619811987201620182020
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence