List of 2000 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 2000 election for the Browne/Olivier campaign.

List

Elector Location
Robert Armstrong New York, NY
Bradford Arter East Elmhurst, NY
John Ayling Mahopac, NY
Jeffrey Bloom New Rochelle, NY
William Bombard Glen Falls, NY
Dottie-Lou Brokaw Lake Hill, NY
John Clifton Jamaica, NY
Kevin Delaney Solvay, NY
Donna Gaines East Hampton, NY
Chris Garvey Amityville, NY
John Gatto Oxford, NY
David Gilmartin New York, NY
Robert Goodman Bronx, NY
David Harnett Poughkeepsie, NY
Jim Harris Valley Stream, NY
Stephen Healey Rochester, NY
Werner Hetzner Cohoes, NY
David Hopwood East Schodak, NY
Richard Kostelanetz New York, NY
Steven Landsburg Rochester, NY
Adam Martin Middle Island, NY
Bruce Martin Middle Island, NY
Bill McMillen Delmar, NY
John Newton New York, NY
Chris Padgett Lindenhurst, NY
Melinda Pillsbury-Foster New York, NY
Robert Schaffer Clinton, NY
Norma Segal Scarsdale, NY
Zev Serebryanski Brooklyn, NY
Donald Silberger New Paltz, NY
Gary Snyder New York, NY
Thomas Szasz Manlius, NY
Lloyd Wright Hopewell Junction, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202022 Nominating2022
Candidates: By year (196919701971197219731974197519761977197819791980198119821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-222022-24
Committees: FundraisingITLegislative AffairsLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRules
Former Committees: Clipping ServiceCommunicationsConventionElection Law & ProceduresHistoricalJudiciaryLibrarianMedia RelationsMembershipOperations & ActivitiesOrganizational StructureParty CommunicationsPublicity & Editorial ReplySpeake's BureauStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSPlatform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: BylawsCampaignsCourt casesMeetingsNewslettersPress Releases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 19741976198119872016201820202022
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence • State Committee Elections: 20202022Organization