New York Delegation to 2016 National Convention

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The New York Delegation to 2016 National Convention consisted of New York delegates chosen by the Libertarian Party of New York to represent the state at the 2016 National Convention. The delegates were chosen at the LPNY's 2016 convention.

Delegates

Name Selection
Harold Barnett
Erin Becker
Rachel Becker
Steve Becker
Suzanne Becker
Nick Bell
Richard Bell
Lynn Berg
David Bonino
Richard Cooper
Roger Cooper
Kevin Delany
Chris Edes
Hesham El-Meligy
Edward Garrett
Mark Glogowski
Shawn Hannon
Jim Harris
Jeremy Kareken
Andrew Kolstee
Matthew Mahler
Rachel Maisonet
Bill McMillen
Donald Meinshausen
Alex Merced
John Thomas Mergenhagen
John Mounteer
Chris Padgett
Robert Porter
Mark Potwora
Andrew Rogers
Arthur Rosen
Jim Rosenbeck
Kim Ruff
Jeff Russell
Larry Sharpe
Sean Sherman
Joseph Terwilliger
Aaron Wennhold
Kevin Wilson
Steve Ziemba

Alternates

Name Selection
Edward Ahrens
Halen Allison
Robert Ardini
Mark Axinn
Matthew Brown
Laura Garrett
Michael McDermott
Rhonda Phillips
Aaron Quinn
Donald Silberger
Shawn Szymanski
Jack Terran


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Candidates: By year (19691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-22
Organization: Committees: FundraisingITLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRulesInactive Committees: CommunicationsConventionHistoricalJudiciaryOrganizational StructureStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSBylaws (2016)Platform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: CampaignsNewslettersMeetingsCourt cases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 1974197619811987201620182020
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence