List of 2012 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 2012 election for the Johnson/Davis campaign.

List

Elector Location
Richard Cooper Westbury, NY
Jeffrey Russell Clifton Park, NY
Chris Garvey Amityville, NY
John Mounteer Altamont, NY
Adam Martin Middle Island, NY
Jim Lesczynski New York, NY
Gary Triestman Olivebridge, NY
Vladimir Vizner Brooklyn, NY
Carmelin Mitchell Wantaugh, NY
Rob Power New York, NY
Alton Yee Brookyn, NY
Ed Konecnik Flushing, NY
Thomas Evans Long Island City, NY
Mark Glogowski Hamlin, NY
Andrea Pisani Astoria, NY
Ronald Moore New York, NY
Audrey Capozzi Bellport, NY
Gary Popkin Brooklyn, NY
Chris Padgett Lindenhurst, NY
Bruce Martin Middle Island, NY
Gigi Bowman Huntington, NY
Kenneth Bowman Huntington, NY
Cameron Weber Brooklyn, NY
Craig Pratka Yaphank, NY
Janet Hopf Brooklyn, NY
Daniel Panzella Stanten Island, NU
John Clifton Jamaica, NY
Mildred Konecnik Long Island City, NY
Joseph Schmidt Medford, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Candidates: By year (19691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-22
Organization: Committees: FundraisingITLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRulesInactive Committees: CommunicationsConventionHistoricalJudiciaryOrganizational StructureStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSBylaws (2016)Platform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: CampaignsNewslettersMeetingsCourt cases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 1974197619811987201620182020
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence