List of 2004 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 2004 election for the Badnarik / Campagna campaign.

List

Elector Location
Richard Cooper
Dawn Davis
Don Davis
Robert Flanzer
Chris Garvey
David Harnett
Jim Harris
Loretta Hetzner
Werner Hetzner
David Hopwood
Nicolas Leobold
Jim Lesczynski
Adam Martin
Bruce Martin
Crystal Martin
Bill McMillen
Ron Moore
John Mounteer
Chris Padgett
Audrey Pappaeliou
Gary Popkin
Louise Popkin
Eleanor Rosenblatt
Catherine Ruks
Thomas Ruks
Norma Segal
Donald Silberger
Sam Sloan
Tom Stevens
Michael Trombetta
Alexander Ulmann


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202022 Nominating2022
Candidates: By year (196919701971197219731974197519761977197819791980198119821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-222022-24
Committees: FundraisingITLegislative AffairsLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRules
Former Committees: Clipping ServiceCommunicationsConventionElection Law & ProceduresHistoricalJudiciaryLibrarianMedia RelationsMembershipOperations & ActivitiesOrganizational StructureParty CommunicationsPublicity & Editorial ReplySpeake's BureauStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSPlatform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: BylawsCampaignsCourt casesMeetingsNewslettersPress Releases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 19741976198119872016201820202022
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence • State Committee Elections: 20202022Organization