New York Delegation to 1974 National Convention

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The New York Delegation to 1974 National Convention consisted of New York delegates chosen by the Libertarian Party of New York to represent the state at the 1974 National Convention. The delegates were chosen at a special convention on February 23, 1974.

Delegates

Name Selection
Andrea Millen
Guy Riggs
Ellen Davis
Fran Youngstein
Mike Nichols
Vivian Wadlin
Lee Schubert
Gary Greenberg
Bill Lawry
Samuel E. Konklin III
Maria Martin
John Muller
Dolores Grande

Alternates

Name Selection
Charles Blood
Siegie Kress
Christopher Ruder
Robert Cohen
David DeSanto
Arthur O'Sullivan
Sidney Kitain
Tony Saglimbeni


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202022 Nominating2022
Candidates: By year (196919701971197219731974197519761977197819791980198119821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-222022-24
Committees: FundraisingITLegislative AffairsLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRules
Former Committees: Clipping ServiceCommunicationsConventionElection Law & ProceduresHistoricalJudiciaryLibrarianMedia RelationsMembershipOperations & ActivitiesOrganizational StructureParty CommunicationsPublicity & Editorial ReplySpeake's BureauStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSPlatform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: BylawsCampaignsCourt casesMeetingsNewslettersPress Releases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 19741976198119872016201820202022
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence • State Committee Elections: 20202022Organization