List of 1984 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 1984 election for the Bergland/Lewis campaign.

List

Elector Location
Mike Kessler Clifton Park, NY
John Francis Brooklyn, NY
Don Davis Scotia, NY
Bill McMillen Clifton Park, NY
Jay Salwen Schenectady, NY
Thomas Lowry New York, NY
Joseph Kleinman Woodside, NY
Steve Schneider Brooklyn, NY
Milton Verstandig New York, NY
Barbara Kessler Clifton Park, NY
Robert Straub North Babylon, NY
Chuck Steber Scotia, NY
Jean Tierney West Chazy, NY
Cathy Salwen Schenectady, NY
David Kahn New York, NY
Dawn Davis Scotia, NY
Sheldon Haas Bronx, NY
Linda Jowlett Binghamton, NY
James McKeown Binghamton, NY
William Stocker Port Washington, NY
Robert Falk New York, NY
Dale Tierny West Chazy, NY
Jon Carriel New York, NY
Sieglinde Kress New York, NY
Sanford Feld New York, NY
Eleanor Rosenblatt Brooklyn, NY
Barbara Santee New York, NY
John Chodes New York, NY
Brenda Kahn New York, NY
Judith Jones Bronx, NY
John Sproul Rochester, NY
Dean Grimes Binghamton, NY
Ed Jowlett Binghamton, NY
Robert Flanzer Brooklyn, NY
Paul Xavier New York, NY
Patricia Conlon Brooklyn, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Candidates: By year (19691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-22
Organization: Committees: FundraisingITLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRulesInactive Committees: CommunicationsConventionHistoricalJudiciaryOrganizational StructureStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSBylaws (2016)Platform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: CampaignsNewslettersMeetingsCourt cases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 1974197619811987201620182020
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence