List of 2016 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 2016 election for the Johnson/Weld campaign.

List

Elector Location
Mark Axinn New York, NY
Jeffrey Russell Clifton Park, NY
Richard Cooper Garden City, NY
Roger Cooper Albertson, NY
Pamela Tangredi Babylon, NY
John Clifton Jamaica, NY
Steve Becker Rochester, NY
Shawna Cole Binghamton, NY
Hesham El-Meligy Staten Island, NY
Mark Glogowski Hamlin, NY
Andrew Kolstee Jamestown, NY
Bill McMillen Delmar, NY
Gary Popkin Brooklyn, NY
Andrew Rogers East Amherst, NY
Rob Power New York, NY
Alton Yee Brooklyn, NY
Robert Schuon Deer Park, NY
Brian Waddell New York, NY
Chris Padgett Lindenhurst, NY
Kevin Wilson Rochester, NY
Erik Bell West Seneca, NY
Harold Barnett Pelham Manor, NY
Arthur Rosen East Meadow, NY
Edward Garrett Derby, NY
Shawn Hannon Syracuse, NY
Matthew Mahler Mastic Beach, NY
Charles Millar Utica, NY
Mark Potwora Batavia, NY
Jim Rosenbeck Batavia, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Candidates: By year (19691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-22
Organization: Committees: FundraisingITLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRulesInactive Committees: CommunicationsConventionHistoricalJudiciaryOrganizational StructureStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSBylaws (2016)Platform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: CampaignsNewslettersMeetingsCourt cases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 1974197619811987201620182020
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence