List of 2008 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 2008 election for the Barr/Root campaign.

List

Elector Location
Richard Cooper Westbury, NY
Max Kessler Rochester, NY
Estelle Edwards Riverhead, NY
Jeffrey Russell Clifton Park, NY
Chris Garvey Amityville, NY
Joseph Dobrian New York, NY
Jim Harris Westbury, NY
Loretta Hetzner Cohoes, NY
Werner Hetzner Cohoes, NY
John Mounteer Altamont, NY
Adam Martin Middle Island, NY
Jim Lesczynski New York, NY
Ronald Ramo Queens, NY
Bob Cotton Marlboro, NY
Carl Sundwall Valatie, NY
Gary Triestman Olivebridge, NY
Ronald Moore New York, NY
Audrey Capozzi Bellport, NY
Nichole Hungerford Albany, NY
Gary Popkin Brooklyn, NY
Chris Padgett Lindenhurst, NY
Sean Sherman Rochester, NY
Kathryn Sundwall Niverville, NY
Aaron Stadler Rochester, NY
Joel Salisbury Waterport, NY
Donald Silberger New Paltz, NY
Sam Sloan Bronx, NY
Tom Stevens Flushing, NY
Steve Becker Rochester, NY
John Sundwall Valatie, NY
Jeff Doty Schenectady, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Candidates: By year (19691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-22
Organization: Committees: FundraisingITLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRulesInactive Committees: CommunicationsConventionHistoricalJudiciaryOrganizational StructureStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSBylaws (2016)Platform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: CampaignsNewslettersMeetingsCourt cases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 1974197619811987201620182020
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence