List of 1988 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Presidential electors from New York for the 1988 election for the Paul/Marrou campaign.

List

Elector Location
Michael Edelstein Kingston, NY
Richard Ulsh Elmira, NY
Robert Gustafson North White Plains, NY
Don Davis Scotia, NY
Bruce Martin Middle Island, NY
Ann Vitale Geneseo, NY
Eleanor Rosenblatt New York, NY
Steven Becker Rochester, NY
Bruce Webber Syracuse, NY
Mark Marcucci Kenmore, NY
Norma Segal New Rochelle, NY
Reed Halsted Mount Kisco, NY
Richard Cooper Westbury, NY
John Mounteer Altamont, NY
Kevin Delaney Auburn, NY
Thomas Nichols Marietta, NY
W. Alan Burris Pittsford, NY
Mark Schonfeld Peekskill, NY
Michael North Saugerties, NY
Alma Kirkland New York, NY
Dean Grimes Binghamton, NY
David Greene Brooklyn, NY
Douglas Greene Cedarhurst, NY
Thomas Hazzard Cortland, NY
Steve Schneider Brooklyn, NY
James Franz Rochester, NY
Douglas Cooper Millwood, NY
Joseph Kleinman Woodside, NY
Stephen Candidus Buffalo, NY
John Karr Staten Island, NY
David Hoesly Webster, NY
Richard Savadel Massapequa, NY
Marian Weinberger Monsey, NY
Robert Flanzer Brooklyn, NY
Bernard Continelli Latham, NY
John Erb Northville, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: AlbanyChautauquaChenangoChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMontgomeryMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeOrleansOtsegoQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWestchesterWayne
Unorganized Affiliates: AlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Candidates: By year (19691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: MEETINGS1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-22
Organization: Committees: FundraisingITLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformPublic EngagementRulesInactive Committees: CommunicationsConventionHistoricalJudiciaryOrganizational StructureStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSBylaws (2016)Platform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: CampaignsNewslettersMeetingsCourt cases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020
National Delegations: 1974197619811987201620182020
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Other: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersPolitical DirectorsLibertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence