Libertarians In office

From LPedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Schwarzwald Uhr Kupferstiche cropped.jpg This article or section contains time-sensitive information that may no longer be accurate.

If you have updated this article, please remove this tag.


Alabama

Jack K. Andrews Dallas County Constable
Tim Cowles Madison City Council District 4

Alaska

Arizona

James Bertrand Drexel Heights Fire District Board
Jeff Bost
John Buttrick
Janet Daniel Loomis Planning Commission
James Iannuzo Phoenix Charter School Board
Thomas Spendiarian Pima County Planning and Zoning Commission
Scott A. Stewart Pima County Community College Board of Governors
Valerie Vance-Goff Tucson Small Business Commission

Arkansas

California

Richard E. Akin Treasurer, El Dorado Irrigation District Board of Directors
William Alley Shandon Joint Unified School District San Luis Obispo County
Lynne Blattner Pine Valley Community Planning District
Parke L. Boneysteele Central Contra Costa Sanitary District Board of Directors
Sandra Wise Brittian Newberry Community Services District Board of Directors
William Bunker West Side Community Health Care District Stanislaus County
Scott Carroll Placentia Traffic and Safety Commission
Gilbert Carroll Guadalupe-Coyote Resource Conservation District
Mike Ceremello Dixon School District Facilities Task Force
Joseph Corey Galt Fire Protection District
Vern Dahl Oceano Community Services District San Luis Obispo County
Julie A. Dawson Manton Joint Union School District
John Dennison Alexander Valley Unified School District
Charles Dethero Happy Valley Union School District Shasta County
Robert Dickson Timber Cove Fire Protection District Sonoma County
Mark Dierolf Hartnell Community College District 5 Trustee
Dave Dyer Orange County Citizens Review Panel for Human Services
Doc Ellis Agua Dulce Town Council
Lois Engel Ophir Hill Fire District Board Nevada County
Ray English Descanso Community Planning District
John K. Farr Corona Public Library Board of Trustees
John Ferguson Spring Valley Community Planning Area San Diego County
John Fleury McKinleyville Community Services District
Gregg Flores Santa Maria Valley Water Conservation Board
Tod Foerch Rim of the World Recreation & Park District
Ron Gabbart Ready Springs Unified School District Nevada County
Jim Gardner San Gorgonia Health Care District Riverside County
Michael S. Geller Moreno Valley Planning Commission
Bruce Gordon Rancho Santa Fe Community Services District
James Guadagni Liberty Elementary School District Tulare County
Richard H. Halvorson San Diego Department of Health Consumer Advisory Committee,
    San Diego Crime Commission
Sean Harbaugh Citrus Heights Planning Commission
Erik Hendriksen Tahoe City Public Utility District Seat 4
Helen Heyden Santa Ynez Valley Santa Ynez Valley General Plan Advisory Committee
Jack Hickey Sequoia Health Care District San Mateo County
Erhard Hofman Beaumont Library District
Tom Hohman San Dieguito Community Planning Area
Barbara Hutchinson Eastern Area Community Planning District
Carle Hylkema Guadalupe-Coyote Resource Conservation District Santa Clara County
John Inks Mountain View Park & Recreation District
Teri Kahn Tehachapi Valley Health Care District
Eleanor Kambeitz Mariposa County Historic Sites & Records Preservation Commission
Marguerite Kaufman Skyline County Water District
Stephen Kerrigan Santiago County Water District
Laurel Kieny, Jr. Director, Esparto Community Services District Board
Sue Kleiman Benicia Economic Redevelopment Council
Gail Leavitt Cuddeback Union School District
Phillip E. Leavitt Carlotta Community Services District Board
Anne Lindl Livermore School Board Trustee
Mark Lockhart Lake County Agricultural Commissioner and Sealer of Weights and Measures
Eric Lund Cordova Recreation and Park District Sacramento County
Melissa Manfre Orangevale Recreation and Park District Sacramento County
Gordon Martindale Pinedale Public Utility District
Denese Matthes Recreation and Park District
Bob Mayon Three Peaks Mountain Town Council
Michael McFarland Fulton-El Camino Recreation and Parks District
Jerry Mercier Independence Ranch Community Services District San Luis Obispo County
Gary Molle Guadalupe-Coyote Resource Conservation District
Allan Monsoor Costa Mesa City Council
Philip Nelson Governing Board Member, Lakeside Joint School District
Robert Noble Arcata City Council
Donna Nowland Ventura County Air Pollution Control District Clean Air Fund
Kate O'Brien Rancho Simi Recreation and Parks District
Jonathon Richter Northeast Plan Review Implementation Committee
Lance Rosmaier Southwest Health Care District Short Term, Kern County
Marshall Schwartz Eden Township Hospital District Alameda County
Verne Skjonsby North Humbolt Park & Recreation District
Al Smith North Park Redevelopment Project Area Committee
Marian V. Smithson West Covina City Treasurer
Robert Stadum Hi-Desert Water District
William Stevens Majestic Pines Community Services District San Diego County
Allan L. Swain Whitmore Unified School District Governing Board
Jean Taborsky Bellflower Transportation and Safety Commission
Jonathan Tatomer Carpinteria Sanitary District
Dan Thornton Valley Center Fire Protection District San Diego County
Larry Torres Los Alamos Community Services District Santa Barbara County
Francis Trowbridge Rubidoux Community Service District Riverside County
Thomas Tryon Calaveras County Commissioner
Norman Vroman Mendocino County District Attorney
William Wennerholm McKinleyville Community Services District
Gavin Wilkinson Inyo Mono Resource Conservation District
Leonard Woren Granada Sanitary District

Colorado

Doug Anderson Lakewood City Council
Robert Dempsey San Miguel County Coroner
Lisa Dowdney Leadville City Council
Michael Dunafon Glendale Planning and Zoning Committee
Jake L. Harris Collbran Town Trustee
Carol Hill Leadville City Council
Carol K. Hill Lake County Board of Adjustment
Joe Johnson Trustee of Frederick
Mike Kien Oak Creek Town Board/ Oak Creek Mayor Pro Tem
Ken Kirkmeyer Longmont Cable Trust Board
Howard P. Lambert Gold Hill Town Mayor
William S. Masters San Miguel County Sheriff
J Brent Shroyer Rangely Town Trustee
Cyril B. Smaling Aurora Veterans Affairs Commission/ Wings Over the Rockies Air and Space Museum
Galen Wallace Township of Palisade Council
Frank Atwood Arapahoe County Liquor Board and the City of Littleton Victims' Assistance Compensation Board

Connecticut

Thomas Angelo Fairfield Justice of the Peace
Richard Antico Woodbury Justice of the Peace
Hugh A. Baird Guilford Justice of the Peace
Andy Balbus New Fairfield Justice of the Peace
Richard Connelly East Hartford Justice of the Peace
Marvin Edelman Windham Justice of the Peace
Steven Edelman Windham Justice of the Peace
MaryAnn Eggert Bethlehem Justice of the Peace
George C. Eggert Bethlehem Justice of the Peace
Roger Katz Thomaston Justice of the Peace
Mel Kopel Windsor Justice of the Peace
James A. Madison Middletown Justice of the Peace
Vinnie Marotta Middletown Justice of the Peace
Billy Michael Bethel Justice of the Peace
Wil Michael Bethel Justice of the Peace
David Morris Killingly Justice of the Peace
Ken Mosher Windham Justice of the Peace,
    Member, RHAM (CT Region 8) Board of Education
Al Neves Farmington Justice of the Peace
Linda Rasch Plymouth Justice of the Peace
Leonard Rasch Plymouth Justice of the Peace
Andrew Rule Wallingford Justice of the Peace
John Woodruff Danbury Justice of the Peace

Delaware

DC

Florida

Toby Olvera ALACHUA Environmental Protection Advisory Committee
Steven A. Reid ALACHUA Gainesville Board of Adjustment
Bill Losapio BREVARD Melbourne Building and Construction Advisory Committee
Jim Culberson BREVARD Sebastian Inlet Tax District
Michael Ferber BROWARD Fort Lauderdale Board of Adjustment
John Sims BROWARD Cooper City, City Commissioner
Robert Waterhouse CHARLOTTE Soil and Water Conservation District
Bruce Reichert COLLIER Soil $ Water conservation Board Seat 1
J. Adam Mitchell COLLIER Soil & Water Conservation Board Seat 4
Jeffrey C. Wander DADE West Kendall Area Municipal Advisory Committee
Doug Klippel DUVAL Elections Task Force
Joseph Bourdeau HILLSBOROUGH Northdale Special Tax District Board
A. J. Brent HILLSBOROUGH Tampa Code Enforcement Board
Carol Morris LEE Ft. Myers Beach Fire District
Larry Bush LEE Nuisance Abatement Board
Aaron O'Brien LEE Nuisance Abatement Board
Orin Oppermann LEE School Compliance Advisory
Larry Bush LEE School Finance Advisory
Tom Clark LEE Soil and Water Conservation District
Kim Hawk LEE Soil and Water Conservation District
Jack Tanner LEE Soil and Water Conservation District
Mark Mathes MARTIN Board of Adjustment
Dr. Kenneth Mertz MASSAU Fernandina Beach Port Authority Board
David Autrey PALM BEACH Loxahatchee Groves, Council Seat #1
Brad Cline PALM BEACH Soil and Water Conservation District
Frank Longo PALM BEACH Soil and Water Conservation District
Scott Mcpherson PASCO Mayor of New Port Richey
Julie Chorgo-Gilson PINELLAS Home School Board
Michael Gilson-De Lemos PINELLAS Home School Portfolio Board
Carl J. Strang POLK Workforce Development Board
Larry Lawver SEMINOLE Code Enforcement Board
Sean Fitzgerald SEMINOLE Lake Mary Board of Adjustment
Dr. Timmothy Moriarty SEMINOLE Agriculture Advisory Committee
Ed Heaphy VOLUSIA Supervisor of Elections Advisory Board

Georgia

Jeff Edgens Irwinton City Council

Hawaii

John Orendt Kalihi Valley Neighborhood Board
Tracy Ahn Ryan Makiki Neighborhood Board
Brian Winter Secretary, Pearl City Neighborhood Board

Idaho

Rob Oates Caldwell City Council Seat 4

Illinois

Bernard Boona Cary Area Public Library Board of Trustees
Greg Cryns Richmond Library Board of Trustees
Cynthia Down Brighton Police Committee
Harold Forbes Melvin Village Trustee
Julie Fox Dundee Township Library Board
Jeffrey Glaser Batavia School Board District 101
Chandler Hadraba Milton Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 54
Austin Hough Fountaindale Public Library Board of Bolingbrook and Romeoville
Robert E. Johnson York Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 69
Kenneth A. Johnson Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 114
Douglas Kelley Rock Valley College Board
David Kelley Rockford School Board
Kathy Kelley Rock Valley Community College Trustee
Jerry Kohn Acorn Public Library Board
Ralph Lotz Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 64
Lani MacArtney York Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 120
Ronald MacArtney Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 25
Michael Mandel Lisle Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 40
Donald M. Parrish Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 12
Bill Passmore Local School Council Community Representative, Chicago Public Schools
Rhys Read Des Plaines Public Library Board Trustee
Alma Read Cook County School Board
Charles Romer York Twp. Precinct Committeeman Precinct 117
Ted Semon Bloomingdale Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 09
Chuck Sila Normal Regional Library Association
John Tepley York Township Precinct Committeeman 43
John Teschky York Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 56
Jeff Trigg State Elections Commission
Paul Young Milton Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 03
Todd W. Zimmerman Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman Precinct 56

Indiana

Dan Drexler Indiana State Plan Team
Anita M. Amspaugh Union City Clerk-Treasurer
Scott Baker Elkhart County Convention and Visitors Board
Rex Bell Hagerstown Planning Commission and Board of Zoning Appeals
Susan Bell Hagerstown Town Court Judge
Rex Bell New Castle Area Vocational School Advisory Board
Edward Dilt Needham Township Board
Brian Golliher Hagerstown Planning Commission
John Griner Monroe County Zoning Board of Appeals
Thomas Jester Bartholomew County Veteran's Affairs Service Officer
Michael Martin Floyd County Elections Task Force
Darren Nolan Universal City Council
Susan K. Pyle, MD Union City Council
Mark Smith Centerville Planning Commission
Jay Thompson Gosport Town Council

Iowa

Courtney P. Allen Victory Township Board of Trustees
Roger Fritz Roland City Mayor Pro-Tem
Randy Herod Waterloo Board of Appeals
Dale H. Roewe Swan Lake Board of Trustees
Michael Ryan Scott County Agricultural Extension Council
Tom Stanley Fairfield City Council

Kansas

John Brewer Gueda Springs City Council
Frederick Campbell Anderson County District Attorney
Gerald Domitrovic Wichita District Advisory Board 01
Larry D. Manes Allen County Community College Trustee
Debby Moore Wichita District Advisory Board 01
Mike Wilson Saline County Planning and Zoning Commission
    Salina Board of Appeals

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine

Robert B. Coolidge Mount Desert Ordinance Review Committee,
    Mount Desert Planning Commission
Arthur W. Geetersloh Chairman, Greenville Planning Board
Charles Jacques Town Of Monmouth Economic Development Commission
Carroll U. Murphy Harrison Town Selectman

Maryland

Wayne Dougherty Brunswick Planning and Zoning Board (1998?-2011, appointed by Mayor confirmed by council, Secretary one year term)
Joseph P. Harrington Brunswick City Council
Jeff Keller Meadow Community Service Association (2006-2007 - At-large)
Joseph J. Miller Anne Arundel County Small Area Planning Committee
Beth Newman Montgomery County Range Approval Committee (2000-2003, 2003-2006 Chair, limited to two consecutive three-year terms)

Massachusetts

David Atkinson Provincetown Selectman
Richard Avery Arlington Town Meeting Member
William H. Bates Ludlow Open Space Planning Committee,
    Hamden County USDA Farm Service Agency,
    Ludlow Planning Board Vice Chairman
John "Jay" Beauregard Plymouth Town Meeting Member
John C. Brickner Wales Capital Planning Committee Interim Chair,
    Pioneer Valley Planning Commissioner,
    Wales Planning Board Chair
Michael W. Conway Dartmouth Town Committee?
Christopher DeLeo ?
Steven Epstein Southeast Regional School Committee,
    Georgetown Zoning Board of Appeals
Jerome Erickson Holbrook Town Meeting Member
Linwood Gay Onset Fire District Moderator
Russell Hamilton Mohawk Trail Regional School Board
Laura Hirschmann Dartmouth Town Meeting Member
Jack Hirschmann Dartmouth Town Meeting Member
Ron Jepson Saugus Town Meeting Member;
    Saugus Finance Committee
Richard Mardigan Dartmouth Town Committee
Craig J. Mathias Chairman, Ashland Board of Selectmen
Marti McCuller Chelmsford Commission on Disabilities Treasurer
Jim Mollison Billerica Town Meeting Member
Robert M. O'Keefe Dedham Town Meeting Member
Jack O'Leary Plympton Planning Board
Charles Ormsby North Andover School Committee
Raymond E. Phoenix Ludlow Planning Board,
    Pioneer Valley Planning Commission
Benjamin Rivard-Rapoza Dartmouth Town Meeting Member
Katie Rosen Swansea Recreation Commission
Craig Rosen Swansea School Board Chairman
Alvin See Westfield Flood Control Board Vice Chair and Secretary
M. Shepard Spear North Reading Community Planning Commission
Brian Thomas Dartmouth Municipal Land Committee
Arthur Torrey Billerica Town Meeting Member

Michigan

Jerry Bloom Troy Charter Review Commission
Bill Bradley South Haven City Council
Steven Butler Grand Rapids Environmental Committee Co-Chair
Fred Collins Berkley City Council
John F. Curtis Fennville School Board
David Eisenbacher Troy City Council
Donald Flatt Portage Parks and Recreation Board Commissioner
Steven J. Hill Allen Park Charter Review Committee
Darrell Johnson Berkley Planning Commission
Andrew LeCureaux Hazel Park City Council
James McAbee Romeo Planning Commission
Nancy O'Brien Allen Park Sub-standard Building Review Commission
Mark Owen Owosso City Council
Emily H. Salvette Ann Arbor/Washtenaw/Hill Historic District Study Comm.
Larry D. Thomson Memphis Community School Board
Will Tyler White Meridian Township Economic Development Corporation?
John Willis Boon Township Treasurer?
Ross J. Willis Boon Township Board of Review

Minessota

Robert Babione New Prague City Council
Colin Wilkinson Minnesota Academic Standards Committee
Larry Fuhol Isanti Planning Commission
David Buelow Waubun School Board
Peter Eiden Corcoran Planning Commission
Mark Thorsted Otsego City Council
Brad Kvanbek Park Commissione, City of Medina
Mary O'Connor Brooklyn Center City Council

Mississippi

Mike Chambers Polkville City Council

Missouri

Elected:
ike A. Bozarth City Council, St. Joseph, MO
Karl H. Timmerman City Council, Holden, MO

Appointed:
Dean Hodge Planning & Zoning Commission, St. Charles, MO;
    Tax Increment Finance Commission, St. Charles, MO
Mitch Moore Substance Abuse Advisory Commission, Columbia, MO
Glenn Nielsen Internet Citizens Advisory Group, Columbia, MO
Michael Ferguson Chair, Transportation Committee, Grandview, MO

Montana

Nebraska

Nevada

New Hampshire

John Babiarz Governor's Efficiency Commission
Rosalie Babiarz Grafton Clerk of the School District
Steve Bacon Greenland Town Town Budget Committee
Stephen G. Davis Wentworth Town Moderator,
    Wentworth School District Moderator
William Discipio Sandown Budget Committee
Eugene J. Donohue Marlboro Town & School Budget Committee
John Drabinowicz Vice Chair, Hudson Town Town Budget Committee
Jeffrey Emery Wentworth Supervisor of the Checklist
Gary A. Flanders Somersworth School Board
Don Gorman Deerfield School Board,
    Chair, Deerfield Zoning Board of Adjustment,
    Deerfield Trustee of the Trust Funds
Charles E. Carroll, Jr. Rindge Town Planning Commission
David Marshall Wilmot Supervisor of the Checklist
Jim McIntosh Assistant Chairman, Lisbon Regional School Board
Richard Meyers Merrimack Zoning Board of Adjustment
Susan M. Newell Winchester Town Budget Committee
Paul Pinette Kingston Library Board of Trustees
Regan Pride Lisbon Selectman
Boyd Quackenbush Vice Chair, Antrim Zoning Board of Adjustment
Natalie Riker Andover Trustees of Trust Funds
Finlay Rothhaus Merrimack Selectman
Greg Samuel Allenstown Town Budget Committee
Robert C. Stock Stafford Regional Planning Commissioner
David K. Sullivan North Conway Town Budget Committee NULL
George P. Tyler Laconia Airport Authority
James K. Wallack Londonderry Economic Development Committee
Lisa M. Wilber Weare Finance Committee
Howard Wilson Andover Town Budget Committee

New Jersey

Paul C. Anderson Chester Borough Planning Board,
    Chester Borough Board of Adjustment,
    Chester Borough Historic Preservation Committee
Tony Federici Vernon Township Community Dispute Resolution Committee
Kenneth Hetrick Administrator of West Milford Township
Joseph A. Higgins Woodcliff Lake Borough Emergency Management Coordinator
Paul Horuzy Sussex County Municipal Utilities Authority
Christian Joest Blairstown Township Board of Education
Ned Kelley Hunterdon County Local Advisory Committee on Alcoholism and Drug Abuse
William J. Krouse Franklin Township Board of Education
Tracey Lockwood Clifton Cable TV Committee,
    Clifton Advisory Committee on the Handicapped
John T. Paff Somerset Attorney Ethics Committee Member
Harold Shute West Amwell Township Zoning Board of Adjustment,
    West Amwell Township Open Space Preservation Committee
Lynne Straughen Penns Grove Zoning Board
John Taylor Highlands School Board
Bill Thawley Cape May Transportation Committee,
    Cape May Mayor's Advisory Council
Frank Warren North Plainfield Environmental Commission,
    North Plainfield Board of Adjustment
Edward Wiessmann Vernon Township Community Dispute Resolution Committee
Ronald K. Wishart Manalapan Township Planning Board

New Mexico

New York

John Cain Clarkstown Planning Board
Audrey Capozzi Brookhaven National Laboratory Community Advisory Council
Philip Clark Longwood School Board Technology Task Force
James Fuller Middle County School District Budget Advisory Committee
Roger Katz Babylon School Board Technology Committee
Adam Martin Brookhaven National Laboratory Community Advisory Council Alternate Member
Bruce A. Martin Longwood School District Safety Advisory Board
Deborah Martin Longwood School District Budget Advisory Committee

North Carolina

Gerald Belton Durham City Human Relations Commission
Henry Boschen Roxobel Town Commissioner
Pete Camp Hoke County Juvenile Crime Prevention Council Monitoring Committee
David Gable Mecklenburg Soil and Water Commission
Brandon Gilland Haywood County Juvenile Crime Prevention Council
Jeff Goforth Cabarrus County Soil and Water Commission
Lewis Guignard Mecklenburg County Citizens Capital Budget Advisory Committee Chair
John Hairr Harnett County Surveyor
Ethan Hertz Chair, Durham City Citizen Review Board
Dan Hill Madison Board of Alderman
Barbara Howe HAVA Implementation Board
Brian Irving Chair, Fayetteville Planning Commission
Mark Kelly New Hanover County Soil and Water Commission
Renee Montague Chatham Soil and Water Commission
Robert R Ritchie Cabarrus County Soil and Water Commission
T.J. Rohr Lenoir City Council
Robert Rosenthal Durham County Soil and Water Commission
Beverly Wilcox Reidsville Community Pool Association Chair

North Dakota

Ohio

Paul Green President Northside Community Council (Hamilton County)

Oklahoma

Oregon

Jerry Blank Prineville City Council
Richard Burke Tualatin Water District Position 4
Marc Delphine Tigard Water Board
Beth King Aloha High School Local School Committee
Robert King Beaver Acres Elementary School Local School Board
Andrew Leckie Spray Mayor
Kenna Leckie Spray School Board
Tom Love Hiteon Local School Committee , Beaverton School District
Donald McDaniel Port of Astoria Commissioner
Randolph Miller Westview High School Local School Committee
Christie Mroczek Aloha Park Local School Committee
Mark Vetanen Meadow Park School Local School Committee

Pennsylvania

Michael Robertson Township Supervisor (Licking Township)
Michael Decker Township Supervisor (Halifax Township)
Betsy Summers Government Study Commissioner (Luzerne County)
George Barnett Constable (Sharon Township)
Karl Spangler Borough Auditor (Dover)
Charles Knepper Constable (Hamiltonban Township)
Patricia Arndt Inspector of Elections (Swissvale 2)
William Shirk Inspector of Elections (West Mifflin 9)
Ken Crippen Judge of Elections (Warminster 14
Tom Martin Auditor (Huston Township)
David Owens Supervisor (London Britain Township)
Rochelle Etzel Assessor (Ashland Township)
Berlie Etzel Constable (Ashland Township)
Maggie Robertson Inspector of Elections (Licking Township)
Ron Goodman Auditor (North Middleton Township)
Barry Dively Auditor (Silver Spring Township)
Doug Keegan Auditor (Silver Spring Township)
Karen Simons Auditor (Silver Spring Township)
Terry Monn Auditor (Monroe Township)
Tony Gonzales Planning Commission (South Middleton Township)
Joe Scinta Judge of Elections (Hampden TWP 4)
John Goddard Inspector of Elections (Precinct 05-03)
Quince Eddens Inspector of Elections (Mechanicsburg 1)
Willie Harmon Auditor (Pennbrook),
    Judge of Elections
Cheryl Gordon Inspector of Elections
Brandon Magoon Inspector of Elections (Precinct 1-6-17)
Rich Piotrowski Judge of Elections (Allentown 17-4)
Ellen Blickman Inspector of Elections (Allentown 17-4)
Betsy Summers Judge of Elections (Wilkes Barre 6-1)
Brian Bergman Inspector of Elections (Wilkes Barre 1-1)
James Joy Constable (Jackson Township)
Obie Mild Judge of Elections (Norristown 2-2)

Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee

Harry L. Hodgdon Collegedale City Commissioner (Elected 2005)
Heather Scott Wilson County Commissioner District 22 (Elected 2002, Re-elected 2006)
Mike Sexton Union County Commissioner District 6 (Elected 2006)

Texas

Kevin Anderson Anna City Council
Larry Bush Jarrell City Council
Scott E. Davison Burkburnett City Council
Patrick Dixon Lago Vista City Council (2005-2007, and 2008-present)
Brett Hall Miami Independent School District (President)
David Mason Carrollton Board of Adjustment

Utah

Willy Star Marshall Kane County Natural Resources Development Committee

Vermont

Bradley Bender Danby School Moderator,
    Danby Lister
Scott Berkey Randolph Town Planning Commission,
    Randolph Development Review Board (Alternate)
Dwight Duke Marshfield Justice of the Peace,
    Marshfield Constable
Lynn Fife South Burlington Planning Commission
Clement Gaboriault Bridgport Justice of the Peace
Andy Hooper Montpelier City Council
Fred Martin Wolcott Selectboard, Chair
Hunter Melville Woodstock Town Grand Juror
Amy Moore Bennington Regional Planning Commission
Jack Simons Sheffield Town Moderator,
    Sheffield Town Auditor,
    Sheffield Planning Commission,
    Sheffield Fence Viewer
Meg Streeter Wilmington Selectboard
Harold "Harry" Wescott III Poultney Justice of the Peace
Joel Williams Poultney Town Justice of the Peace,
    Poultney Town Moderator
H. Kent Wright Addison County Regional Planning Commission
Charles Young Ottauquechee-Two Rivers Regional Planning Board

Virginia

Jeff Bowles Botetourt County Soil and Water Commission
Paul Emile Gagnon Lee District Land Use and Transportation Advisory Committee
Dave Horne City of Alexandria Commission on Aging

Washington

Bob Bromley Mayor, City of Sumas
Bruce White Councilmember, City of Kent
Debbie Raplee Councilmember (as of January, 2004), City of Kent
Bill North Councilmember, Town of South Cle Elum
Ray Huff Councilmember, City of Granite Falls
Rick Forschler Val-Vue Sewer District Commissioner
Gene Hawkridge Director, Northshore School Board, Position 4
Steve LePage Supervisor, Benton County Conservation District
Jim Richardson Commissioner, Skamania Cemetery District
Judy Byrd Commissioner, Peninsula Park & Recreation
Don Vandervelde Commissioner, Peninsula Park & Recreation
Rob Chase Member, Chase Youth Commission
Mark Hamilton Chairman, Bonney Lake Civil Service Commission
Frank Jenkins Member, Pierce County Aging and Long term Care Advisory Board
Walt Kloefkorn Trustee, Stevens County Rural Library District
Richard Whitmore Chairman, WRIA 1 Water Resource Interest Caucus
Derek Young Member, Gig Harbor City Council
Josh West VP-- Old North Dayton Neighborhood (Montgomery County)
Nicholas L. Hogan Gahanna City Council (Columbus area)
John McAlister Gahanna City Council (Columbus area)
Scott Urquhart Lincoln Township Zoning (Morrow County)
Barry Ganoe Summit County Planning Commission

West Virginia

Wisconsin

Lawrence Beaulieu Cornell City Council
Gene Cisewski Iron County Board of Supervisors
Jeff Engelmann Town of Wausaukee, Chairman
Will Fantle Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors
Mark Hepfinger Cottage Grove Municipal Court Judge
John Kirchberg Town of Calamus, Chairman
Glenford Logan Cornell City Municipal Judge
Craig Mohn Woodville Village Board
Nick Piergrossi Neenah City Council
Elmer Prenzlow Thiensville Village Trustee
Dave Ripp Dane County Board of Supervisors
Kevin Scheunemann Kewaskum Village Board
Steve Scheunemann Kewaskum Village Board
Patricia Stanislawski Town of Dexter, Town Board

Wyoming

Kate Sherrod Saratoga Town Council