Libertarian Party of Colorado Board Past Officials

From LPedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The following is a list of Libertarian Party of Colorado Board Past Officials. This record also includes offices that have been retired as well as positions that are appointed by the Libertarian Party of Colorado.

All standard terms last two years. Some source material here.

Chairs

Year Name
1980 John Mason
1981 Ruth Bennett
1982 Ruth Bennett
1983 Ruth Bennett
1984 Dwight Filley
1985 Penn Pfiffner
1986 Penn Pfiffner
1987 Penn Piffner
1988 Mary Lind
1989 Mary Lind, Ron Bain
1990 Keith Hamburger
1991 Mary Callan
1992 David Aitken
1993 David Aitken
1994 David Aitken
1995 David Aitken
1996 Sandra Johnson
1997 Sandra Johnson
1998 Michele Bethke
1999 Bette Rose Smith
2000 Bette Rose Smith
2001 John Berntson
2002 John Berntson
2003 Norm Olsen
2004 Norm Olsen
2005 Travis Lee Nicks
2006 Travis Lee Nicks
2007 Travis Lee Nicks]]
2008 Travis Lee Nicks]]
2009 David K Williams Jr
2010 David K Williams Jr
2011 Jeff Orrok
2012 Jeff Orrok
2013 Jeff Orrok
2014 Jeff Orrok
2015 Lily Tang Williams, Nathan Grabau
2016 Jay North
2018 Wayne Harlos

Vice-Chairs

Year Name
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985 None noted in Colorado CLiPboard newsletter
1986 None noted in Colorado CLiPboard newsletter
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011 Nicholas Sarwark
2012 Nicholas Sarwark
2013 Nicholas Sarwark
2014 Nicholas Sarwark
2015 Jay R North
2016 Jay R North, Wayne Harlos
2017 Wayne Harlos, Richard Longstreth
2018 Marc Montoni, Michele Poague

Treasurers/Finance

Year Name
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986 Preston Adams
1987 Preston Adams
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002 Gaar Potter
2003 Gaar Potter
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014 Donna Price
2015 Donna Price, Mike Spalding, John Flovin
2016 John Flovin, John Hjersman
2017 John Hjersman
2018 John Hjersman

Records Directors/Secretaries

Year Name
1985 None noted in Colorado CLiPboard newsletter
1986 None noted in Colorado CLiPboard newsletter
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015 Mike Spalding
2016 Mike Spalding
2017 Mike Spalding
2018 Mike Spalding

Campaigns Directors

Year Name
1987 David Daniels
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002 Norm T Olsen
2003 Norm T Olsen, Samantha Kelly
2004 Samantha Kelly, Michael McKinzie
2005 Michael McKinzie
2006 Michael McKinzie, Leah Kelley
2007 Leah Kelley
2008 Leah Kelley
2009
2010
2011 Brian Ochsner
2012
2013
2014
2015 Jacques Delaguerre
2016 Jacques Delaguerre, Richard Longstreth
2017 Richard Longstreth, Kim Tavendale
2018 Kim Tavendale, Bruce Griffith, Kim Tavendale

Communications Directors

Year Name
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985 Brenda Nilson
1986 Doug Nusbaum
1987 Geoffrey Lloyd
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014 Matthew Hess, James Jeansonne
2015 James Jeansonne, Nathan Grabau
2016 Nathan Grabau, Caryn Ann Harlos
2017 Caryn Ann Harlos
2018 Caryn Ann Harlos, Lance Cayko

Fundraising Directors

Year Name
1985 Keane Richardson
1986 Preston Adams
1990
1990
1990
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001 Dr Shawn Elke Glazer
2002 Dr Shawn Elke Glazer, Walter Schlommer
2003 Dana Wagenhoffer
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014 Clint Jones
2015 Clint Jones
2016 Clint Jones, Matthew DiGiallonardo
2017 Matthew DiGiallonardo, Eric Mulder, Justin Matthews
2018 Roger Barris
2019 Victoria Reynolds

Legislative Directors

Year Name
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001 Judd Ptak
2002 Judd Ptak, Floyd Bilderback
2003 Floyd Bilderback, Paul Tiger
2004 Paul Tiger, Richard C Randall
2005 Richard C Randall
2006 Richard C Randall
2007 Richard C Randall
2008 Richard C Randall, David K Williams, Jr
2009 David K Williams, Jr
2010
2011
2012
2013 David Jurist
2014 David Jurist, Michael Stapleton
2015 Michael Stapleton
2016 Michael Stapleton
2017 Michael Stapleton
2018 Michael Stapleton

Membership Directors

Year Name
1985 Doug Anderson
1986 Doug Anderson
1987 Doug Anderson
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014 Alan Hayman
2015 Alan Hayman
2016 Alan Hayman, Jeff Orrok, Ken Wyble
2017 Ken Wyble, Steve Gallant
2018 Steve Gallant, Matthew DiGiallonardo
2019 Matthew DiGiallonardo

Outreach Directors

Year Name
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002 Tony Ryan
2003 Tony Ryan
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011 Christine Hartman
2012 Christine Hartman
2013 Michael Scott
2014
2015 Stephanie Davis
2016 Stephanie Davis, Aline Marie Cochran
2017 Aline Marie Cochran
2018 Kevin Gulbranson
2019 Kevin Gulbranson

Regions Directors

Year Name
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013 Amy Lunde-Provines
2014 Amy Lunde-Provines
2015 Amy Lunde-Provines, Richard Longstreth
2016 Richard Longstreth, Jorge Zogaib
2017 Jorge Zogaib
2018 Steve Gallant
2019 Steve Gallant

Now Obsolete Positions

Western Slope Outreach Directors

Year Name
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005 Debbie Schum
2006 Debbie Schum
2007 Debbie Schum, Ronald Bain
2008 Ronald Bain

Publications Directors

Year Name
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999 Ari Armstrong
2000 Ari Armstrong
2001 Ari Armstrong, Richard Combs
2002 Richard Combs, Jim Vance
2003 Jim Vance, Steve Gallant
2004 Steve Gallant
2005 Steve Gallant, Patrick Esser
2006 Patrick Esser
2007 Patrick Esser

Media Directors

Year Name
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002 Michael Seebeck
2003 Michael Seebeck, Desiree Hickson
2004 Desiree Hickson
2005 Desiree Hickson, Sean Ayers
2006 Sean Ayers
2007 Sean Ayers, Sean Ayers
2008 Sean Ayers, Sean Ayers
2009 Sean Ayers

Information Directors

Year Name
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999 Kent McNaughton
2000 Kent McNaughton, Kent McNaughton
2001 Kent McNaughton, Kent McNaughton
2002 Kent McNaughton, Mike Seebeck
2003 Mike Seebeck

Past Appointed Volunteer Staff

Newsletter Editors

Year Name
1985 Doug Nusbaum
1986 Doug Nusbaum
1987 Kate Barriteau
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019 Michele Poague (Caryn Ann Harlos assisting with e-version]]

Social Media Chairs

Year Name
2013 Amy Lunde-Provines
2014 Amy Lunde-Provines
2015 Caryn Ann Harlos
2016 Caryn Ann Harlos
2017 Caryn Ann Harlos
2018 Caryn Ann Harlos
2019

Historical Preservation Chairs

Year Name
2017 Beatriz Sutton
2018 Beatriz Sutton
2019 Beatriz Sutton

Technology Chairs

Year Name
2015 Doug Lunde
2016 Clayton Casciato
2017 Clayton Casciato
2018 Clayton Casciato, Mike Quinlan
2019 Mike Quinlan

Database Managers

Year Name
2017 David Aitken
2018 David Aitken
2019 David Aitken

Membership Coordinators

Year Name
2018 Marc Montoni
2019 Marc Montoni